Committee Structure

Board of Advisors

Dr. -Ing. Fauzi Bowo Ambassador of the Republic of Indonesia for the Federal Republic of Germany
Sylvia Arifin Consul General of the Republic of Indonesia for the Federal Republic of Germany in Hamburg
Dr. rer. nat. Ahmad Saufi  Education Attache of the Indonesian Embassy in Berlin, Germany
Yanti Mirdayanti , M.A. Lecturer of Bahasa Indonesia in University of Hamburg
Syahrindra Sofyan President of PPI Jerman (Indonesia Students Union in Germany)

 

Board of Steering Committee (SC)

Vembi Noverli Coordinator
Risma Rizkia Nurdiati Editor in Chief
Ruri Agung Wahyuno Member
Eko Primabudi Member
Marco Nainggolan Member
Maulana P. Ajie Member

 

Editorial Board

Editor-in-Chief

Risma Rizkia Nurdianti, University of Hohenheim, Germany

Associate Editors

Energy:

Galih Bangga, University of Stuttgart, Germany

Natural Science:

Trismono Candra Krisna, University of Leipzig, Germany

Information Technology and Telecommunication:

Agung Wahyudi, TU Delft, The Netherlands

Infrastructures and Logistics:

Ahmad Basshofi Habieb, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Food industry:

Riyan Anggriawan, University of Göttingen, Germany

Medical Science:

Nyityasmono Tri Nugroho, University of Münster, Germany

 

Board of Reviewers

Energy:

Maulana Arifin, University of Stuttgart, Germany - Thermal Turbomachinery

Galih Bangga, University of Stuttgart, Germany - Wind Energy, Aerodynamics, Fluid Mechanics, CFD

Ruri Agung Wahyuno, University of Jena, Germany - Physical Chemistry, Nanotechnology, Solar Cell

Felicia Januarlia Novita, University of  Yeungnam, Republic of Korea - Process Engineering, Reactive Distilation

Imam Wahyudi Farid, University of Hiroshima, Japan - Power System, Renewable Energy Prediction, Artificial Inteligence

Surya Effendy, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US - Liquid Natural Gas, Natural Gas Upgrading, Gas Separation via Adsorption,  Engineering Mathematics

Natural Science:

Arif Luqman, University of Tübingen, Germany - Microbial Genetics

Zerlina Gabriela Wuisan, University of Giessen, Germany - Pharmaceutical Biology

Tutut Arinda, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany - Applied Bioscience, Microbial Fuel Cell

Imam Wahyutama,  University of Tokyo, Japan - Ultrafast Atomic and Molecular Dynamics (Attosecond)

Gabriela Aristia, Free University of Berlin, Germany - Physical Chemistry

Vincensius Surya Putera Oetama, Max Planck Institute of Chemical Ecology Jena, Germany – Microbiology

Trismono Candra Krisna, University of Leipzig, Germany - Atmospheric Science and Remote Sensing (cloud and surface)

Information Technology and Telecommunication:

Agung Wahyudi, TU Delft, The Netherlands - Big Data, Data Analytics, Value Creation

Dhata Praditya, TU Delft, The Netherlands - Interorganizational System, IT Governance, IT Architecture, Information SHaring, Big Open Linked Data

Irawan Nurhas, Ruhr West University of Applied Sciences, Germany - Positive Computing, Learning Technology, Business Information System

Infrastructures and Logistics:

Ahmad Basshofi Habieb, Politecnico di Milano, Italy - Structure and Seismic Engineering

I Dewa Made Frendika Septanaya, Université Paris Sorbonne, France - Urban and Regional Planning

Synthia Angelina, RWTH Aachen, Germany - Sustainable Transportation

Muhammad Khoirul Khakim Habibi, Université d'Artois, France - Logistics, Supply Chain, Operation Research, Heuritics

Amak Muhamad Yaqoub, University of Groningen, The Netherlands - Logistics, Supply Chain Management, Operations Management, Service Operations

Food Industry:

Risma Rizkia Nurdianti, University of Hohenheim, Germany - Animal Nutrition and Rangeland Management in the (Sub) Tropics

Fetriyuna, University of Hohenheim, Germany - Chemistry and Nutritional Science

Riyan Anggriawan, University of Göttingen, Germany - Agricultural Sciences

Medical Science:

Maulana Ikhsan, University of Lubeck, Germany - Neuroscience

Nyityasmono Tri Nugroho, University of Münster, Germany - Vascular Surgery

Deni Hardiansyah, University of Kentucky, US - Pharmaceutical Science, Medical Physics

Ahmad Fuady, Erasmus MC University Medical Centre, Rotterdam, The Netherlands - Medicine/Public Health/Health Economics

 

Organizing Committee (OC)

Valya Andyani Chairman
Rizka Mauliddiyah Sakinah Vice Chairman
Husain Yusuf Vice Chairman
Nita Oktavia First Secretary
Firstio Ahmad Sepriandi Second Secretary
Jihan Mutiah Yusuf First Treasurer
Sheilla Mahardika Purwandiary Second Treasurer
Cristo Devinco Head of Project Division
Nicodemus Aprianto Head of Marketing Strategy and Media Division
Anak Agung Ngurah Gde Rama Sastrawan Head of Venue Division
Dewi SIska Natalia Head of Services and Operations Division
Gerry Yota Head of Documentation Division
Jason Darien Riadi Head of Funding Division
Whemphy Gusti Mario Head of General Affairs